Preface proceedings of the 7th International Conference on Microelectronics and Plasma Technology (ICMAP 2018), Incheon, Korea
Section snippets
Organizers
The Korean Vacuum Society.
Plasma Bioscience Research Center.
Applied Plasma Medicine Center.
Global Elite Cultivation Center for Emergent Materials (Brain Korea 21+).
Sponsors
Lam Research Corporation.
SEMES.
ICD
Tokyo Electron (TEL), Co., Ltd.
Jusung Engineering, Co., Ltd.
KW Tech.
WONIK IPS Co., Ltd.
SNTEK Co., Ltd.
Edwards Co., Ltd.
The Korean Federation of Science and Technology Societies (KOFST).
Incheon Metropolitan City.
Incheon Tourism Organization.
Korea Tourism Organization.
Supporting organization
American Vacuum Society.
Plasma Technology Research Center at National Fusion Research Institute (NFRI).
Honorary chairman
Chi Kyu Choi, Jeju Nat'l Univ., Korea.
Conference chairman
Geun Young Yeom, Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea.
Suk Jae Yoo, Nat'l Fusion Research Inst., Korea.
Eun Ha Choi, Kwangwoon Univ., Korea.
General secretaries
HeeHwan Choe, Korea Aerospace Univ., Korea.
Shin Jae You, Chungnam Nat'l Univ., Korea.
Deuk-Chul Kwon, Nat'l Fusion Research Inst., Korea.
Hyo-Chang Lee, KRISS, Korea.
Organizing committee
Chi-Kyu Choi, Honorary Chair.
Geun Young Yeom, Conference Chair.
Suk Jae Yoo, Conference Chair.
Eun Ha Choi, Conference Chair.
Hong Young Chang, International Organizing Chair.
J. E. Greene, International Advisory Committee Chair.
Jung Hoon Joo, Scientific Program Committee Chair.
Nae-Eung Lee, Publication Committee Chair.
HeeHwan Choe, General Secretary.
Shin Jae Yoo, General Secretary.
Deuk-Chul Kwon, General Secretary.
Hyo-Chang Lee, General Secretary.
International advisory committee
Chair, J.E. Greene, Univ. of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA.
Rod Boswell, Australia National Univ., Australia.
Masaru Hori, Nagoya Univ., Japan.
Chang-Jin Kang, Samsung Electronics, Ltd., Korea.
Joung Cho Kim, Edwards Korea Ltd., Korea.
Jung-Joong Lee, Seoul Nat'l Univ., Korea.
Choong-Ryul Paik, Ulvac Korea, Korea.
Osamu Takai, Kanto Gakuin Univ., Japan.
Han Sub Uhm, Kwangwoon Univ., Korea.
You-Nian Wang, Dalian Univ. of Technology, China.
Ki-Woong Whang, Seoul National Univ., Korea.
Cheng Kang Wu,
International organizing committee
Chair, Hong Young Chang, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea.
Jin Hyo Boo, Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea.
Hee Yeop Chae, Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea.
Wonho Choe, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea.
Jinn P. Chu, Nat'l Taiwan Univ. of Science and Technology, Taiwan.
Bert Ellingboe, Dublin City Univ., Ireland.
David B. Graves, Univ. of California Berkley, USA.
Satoshi Hamaguchi, Osaka Univ., Japan.
Jeon G. Han, Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea.
Chul Joo Hwang, Jusung
Scientific program committee
Chair, Jung Hoon Joo, Kunsan National Univ., Korea.
Hee Yeop Chae, Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea.
Hong Young Chang, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea.
Yong-Hoon Cho, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea.
Wonho Choe, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea.
Eun Ha Choi, Kwangwoon Univ., Korea.
Remi Dussart, Univ. of Orleans, France.
Bert Ellingboe, Dublin City Univ., Ireland.
Taejoon Han, Tokyo Electron Ltd., Technology Center America (TTCA),
Publication committee
Chair, Nae-Eung Lee, Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea.
Hee Yeop Chae, Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea.
Chee Won Chung, Inha Univ., Korea.
Hyun Woo Kim, Hanyang Univ., Korea.
Hyoung Sub Kim, Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea.
Ji Hyun Kim, Korea Univ., Korea.
Jiyoung Kim, Univ. of Texas at Dallas, USA.
Taeyoon Lee, Yonsei Univ., Korea.
In-Sung Park, Hanyang Univ., Korea.
Yi Kang Pu, Tsinghua Univ., China.
Jianjun Shi, Donghua Univ., China.
Ping Xu, Inst. of Plasma Physics Chinese Academy of Sciences, China.